About Me

Before embarking on anything,just a small description about myself.I'll keep it simple the better.I could called myself lucky for all de granted access i had from my lovely parent.Now struggling to understand my place in this world and yes life never be the same.

Sunday, August 31, 2008

Brunch at sg long

Just back from Sungai Long for brunch with mia family and im here blogging due to boredom.



this is what we had.....



Daddy finally gave up on the fish head as he said that he couldnt bare the sourness of the asam fish.


Pratically waiting for my dear sister to finish up her meal as each and everyone of us are waiting.

Half Way dying..

Been working my ass up for the numerous of assingment I had.
Damn tired.
Just finish my critical assignment where you gotta post it on blog every single day.
http://b105054cecilia.blogspot.com/.

Saturday, August 30, 2008

Baby sis Angeline

A day more to 1st september for my baby pet sister's ( Angeline ) 20th birthday.
Miss my baby sis....

Presenting the cute adorable chic Angeline.


Loves to hang out in my house's loo....

loves to be in the limelight...it proves!!

Friday, August 29, 2008

Deal with it Live with it.

Well after for all those classes I had, I and Genie planed to shop at bangsar.
So we asked Calvin to tag along and not to forget extended last minute soon and Grace tag along too....
Jess invited I, Genie and Calvin to her executive apartment to have dinner which she cooks it.
Sad couldnt take any pic of the dish as the car rental asked me to get the car ASAP!
I went with Genie,the car rental(dont really know his name) take us to his office which is located at Lim Kok Wing's hostel( no idea where is it, what I know is kinda far).
So once we reached the office, there are few guys arguing which really freaks me out.
Finally we got the keys and I drove...................and we're lost.
We had no idea how to go back to MMU, funny shit.Genie called for backup(JESS) and while waiting..we camwhore....................cos too bored.


somewhere unknown..


My gf here trying something new as in acting cute.

take 2....chi cak


Darling wih the awsome lighting...taken my me


last but not the least...mysterious me


It takes bout 10minutes for them to reach the 'unknown'...........The plan goes as it plans.We reached jalan telawi at bangsar around 9pm due to (A HEMN).Girls do girls and guys do guys. Its shopping time~~~~~~~~~~~~Dint really manage to camwhore as time is really limitted but then I bought 2tops.I spotted hell lots of Hotssss car.Managed to take A pic of it.

sport BMW car~~~~

something happens regarding someone, not gonna type out.What I can say is im damn farking piss off that time for some specific reason.

Step ahead here clubbing comes,thought of going to Euphoria as cos it is newly open but then changed my mind to Barcelona. We(I, Genie and Calvin) ordered Barcadi Apple. *thumbs up*.Get too tipsy real quick as im not really a good drinker and went so high.OMG i puke!!! This is so so so so argh....i puke hell lots and not to mention im hell drunk and I barely could walk.

Thursday, August 28, 2008

Unique Wedding picture.

A fren of mine send me these fantastic unique wedding pistures...
It was indeed unique and creative.



So critiCally assign

CRITICAL THINKING ASSIGNMENT is the least thing i could think of it right now...
Eventually it could be the most easiest assignment of all the rest of the assignment.
But not to mention that this particular assignment must include something about fallacies that involve personal's lifestyle.(
http://b105054cecilia.blogspot.com/)

What is critical thinking?
Sounded pretty easy and interesting yet numerous of student fail in this particualr subject.
Of cos look at those question that they set in the exam paper.Pretty tough!!!

examples of question:
1. what is critical thinking?
2.how you apply crtical thinking in your future career?
3.Write an argument about ' Student athlets should be given special leniency when the instructure assigns course marks."
4.Define Semantic , Declarative argument and etc...

This is how exam looks like but of cos it will slighty differ than the previous exam
paper.

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

This is what DJ HAHN did at 130am!!!!!!!

Unbelievable????
Believe it....
that is what Dj HAHN did at 1:30am at foyer...
He just couldn't get his eye off the webpage of hot girls wearing sexy outfit.






His seductive look just lock onto the laptop's screen!!


Yes DJ HAHN uses my lappie to view those webpage....

Heels "DIVA"

Ever seen a guy on heels???
Well you do now..
Presenting VICTOR!!!!! HE is absolutely sexy in killer heels!!!!!

This is not the end of our Heels DIVA story..
AS our very personal HEELS DIVA could act cute too in his lovey-dovey PLUTO tee shirt. And you gotta agree with me that he is damn cute!!


Tuesday, August 26, 2008

Passionate for MMU Dj's

After our accounting class, as usual we go to our very own spot to kill our boredness.

Well we cam-whore-ing for the 30minutes...

We are we are promoting our RMMU DJ'S....


Introducing DJ ping ping , DJ ting ting , Dj Genie and DJ PP......................................



The sexy-back( konon ya)



RMMU...see those shape???


I kno I look horrible In this picture....

This is tha last picture and we end our cam-whore session....
teeehee:)


Newly Wed SooNani

Present the very own so-called macho granpa had finally found his very own lost & found granma.

Granpa soon

+

grandman Nani

Revenue of all this,

Soon + Nani = SooNani = Tsunami

Speak up people!!!

Here I am blogging for this particular odd hour which is so not me.
I had tutorial class for critical thinking class at 8am.
Yes it is,we had outdoor activities again by Mr Nicky Aka Nick Yee.What we did was each of everyone of us were divided into group 1 , 2 and 3.
So group 1 will be perfoming a sketch on Happy Ending and Group 2 on funny sketch and my group 3 will de performing Malaysian style sketch but all based on Mr Nicky's story.
So as usual im crazy gal(named by Mr Nicky) were selected auto as a leader and what I had to do is get ideas from each of my group member and combine it to yield a sketch.
GOD!!!! looks like im the only person who talks in that group.(i need my group back, no offends I just dont fit into quite and silence mode cos its so not me)
Aiks, cant blame them also...so yes I did the outline of the sketch most of the time.
I did Malaysian Style in Chef part.
here are some I did....

Once John Walker left the bar, he isolates himself in an unknown Kampung named " Kampung Spicy ". In an instant he baecame a well-known chef in that village as for him specialties in Ketupat ans he ways he cooks it.
John Walker wipe his sweat using his hand and with de same hand to take the ingredient.
Using other hand, he dig his nosetril and put it into his mouth and with the same hnd he stratched his neck...

Sounded disgusting??
Well thats so me...crazy gal.

Monday, August 25, 2008

Mix Feeling

I had this mix feeling.
Im so blured of it.
I had no idea what de heck im doing.
Im I even on the right path?
Im I even doing the right thing?
I wish this could never happen to me.
But this is life all about.

Sunday, August 24, 2008

Spectacular Fireworks.

Such spectacular firework display from CANADA.
i grab these picture from Nat (http://mrinjured.blogspot.com/)
check it out for more awesome shots of these fireworks from his blog.









Obsession over the top.

The COACH!!! yes Im so inlove with it.....

Saturday, August 23, 2008

Went glum.

Felt so gloomy.
Supposingly I should be merry for all those mid term test.Yes finally its over!
but but but, there are numerous of assignment(mathematics , accounting , management and malaysian studies), quiz (managent and accounting)and presentation(malaysian studies) that needed to do in this 2week time.
ARGH. fustrated.

Friday, August 22, 2008

Indeed worth the funssss

Hey are some ways to annoy your roomates if you feels bored at the weekend in campus!!!
Hard Boiled Eggs - Boil some eggs and begin eating them. Then ask your roommate if he/she wants one. If they say yes, give them an unboiled egg. Then watch as they crack it open. (This works lols)
Shampoo Bottle - Glue their shampoo bottle shut so they can't open it.Ping Pong Balls - Put a bunch of ping pong balls in an open box and tilt it at an angle against a closet door or cabinet from the inside, so when your roommate opens the door the ping pong balls will all spill out.

Food Coloring - Put some food coloring inside their hand soap dispenser. When they try to wash his hands, they will end up messier than before they decided to wash them.

Salty Toothpaste - Sprinkle some salt on your roommate's toothbrush. When he/shes person goes to brush their teeth, they will get a salty tasted treat.

Baby Powder On The Ceiling Fan - Pour some baby powder on the top side of a ceiling fan. When your victim turns it on, there will be baby popwder everywhere!

Soap Prank - Coat your rooommate's bar of soap with nail polish and let it dry. When they try to use it, they will go nuts trying to get it to lather up.

Hope you enjoy doing this...Make sure u appologize after the prank worked because you dont want to make them pissed off..............

Thursday, August 21, 2008

Girls went berserk.

Not to imagine what the hack I and Ee Teen did in campus.

We were lik got so crazy after all without any particular reason..

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

But I ain't complaning.

A very hectic last-minute preparation for Accounting , malaysian studies and critical thinking test.What had gotten into me? This is so not me! Mayb it is because there is no guardian to guard me on my daily acivities.
By right I should stop DILLY-DALLY and make up my mind on what I really want.
Talking about my accounting test which i did so so only, there are 20 question based on objective which i could do and 2 question on subjective where you gotta to balance the balance sheet where I couldn't even damn balance it! Damn piss off! For that very moment I felt like throwing my calculator off the exam hall as I couldn't balance de balance sheet!
Anywhere what is over is over.
And for today I got Malaysian studies= pengajian am.Just that it is in english version. Well do not ever ever underestimate this particular subject!! damn tricky question! and stupid CAM asking me for answer.I said HELL NO!!!!!

Conclusion its kinda tough. What im I typing here? which exam is not difficult?

Last battle to go, critical thinking test which every senior said that it is so diffcult.
Indeed very true,its tough.There is a lot of word that need to remember.
(I forgot most of those words)...
P/s: during exam nicky sat on a table and guess wat he felt off from it!! dats really entertaining...

Saturday, August 16, 2008

Zanmai@ Sunway Pyramid

After my class at 12pm,jeenyi n gone way to crazy to think hard to spend our money.
So there are four of us Calvin , Soon , Jeenyi and Cecilia..
At first we go to Bangsar,Jalan telawi there cos there has so many boutique such as POPPI, GOSSIP,CAT WHISKERS,SQUAREBOX,MY DRESS ROOM, and etc.
too many to name it.
I bought a dress from cat whiskers which is so adorable and bought 3 or 4inch pump heels.
Super duper love de heels. Calvin n soon asked me you sure you wanna to buy that heels?
I was like YES!!!
tee hee:) This is before..............................................................



This is after....................................................................
Later on we continue with our journey to Hartamas, cos i wanna go to GLIMPSE after I saw Ashley's blog. Serious the clothes there not bad after all.I meet Ashley there too.
Jeenyi bought a khaki dress which seriously she looks good in it & I urge her to buy. Not to mention, of cos I tried few clothes and I tried on a black jumpsuit.Wow i look tall..teehee:)
My darling, Jeenyi asked to buy it & in the end I bought it.
Before leavin,I get to camwhore with Ashley.
So during journey,as usual le.cam-whoring there.Trying out diff effect hah..

Reached Sunway, first thing to do is use the LOO!!!!!


cam whoring session again.........................Jeenyi says that she would not buy anything from sunway as she spent hell lot already.We see about it first.


As you know that human are very picky especially towards food!!

We sort of wanted to have jaaneesseee food for dinner but looking for one particular afforable+yummy one was the toughest part.

and decision were made.....


This is what we had................................

We left after dinner,and Jeenyi,Calvin & I wanted to club at Barcelona but Soon does not want as he claims that he was tired.
I understood his feeling cause the very next day he has english test.
So we decided to go after our mid term exam. tee hee:)
But then as to our normal early morning activities, Calvin drift!!!
and i get to drive Manual!!!
So particularly everything was good...love it