About Me

Before embarking on anything,just a small description about myself.I'll keep it simple the better.I could called myself lucky for all de granted access i had from my lovely parent.Now struggling to understand my place in this world and yes life never be the same.

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Haagen- Dazs

Just the other day, I received a letter from ACP Magazines of CLEO.
Pretty excited that moment.
Amazingly and suprisingly I have been pick as a Winner for Haagen-Dazs Mango & Passion Fruit worth Rm60.90.
Im trill not because I get to hav Haagen-Dazs, just that I wanna to try my luck on the forms that I sent.Well my hardwork finally paid off.*winks*


Monday, September 29, 2008

Tagged By JuJu Chui

1.The last person to tag you is
Genie
2.What relationship of you with him/her?
Girlfriend
3.Your first impression towards him/her?
Iron lady
4.The most memorable thing that he/she has done to you?
Solving the prolem that I had.
5.The most memorable word that he/she has say to you?
I wil be there for you
6.If he/she becomes your lover,you will...
Impossible,we are both girls and not lesbian
7.If he/she becomes your enemy,you will...
It will if we do not know each other.
8.If he/she becomes your lover,he/she has to improve on...
Height.haha
9.If he/she becomes your enemy,the reason is...
She look too ''Lanci"
10.The most desirable thing to do for he/she is?
she needs to eat a bit.
11.The overall impression to he/she is....
She's good.....
12.How do you think the people around you will feel about you?
FAshion Savvy
13.The character you like of yourself is?
Outgoing and easy to migle around
14.On contrary,the character you hate of yourself is?
Lazy
15.The most ideal person you want to be is?
To be more famous than now.haha
16.For the person who cares and likes you,say something about them.
I loves you guys.
17.Ten people to tag
1)Angelina Chui
2)Samantha Lee
3)Angeline
4)Audrey
5)Alex
6)Jenny
7)Andrew
8)Marsha
9)Derrick
10Gennie
18.Who is number 2 having relationship with?
With a guy.
19.Is number 3 a female or male?
Female
20.If number 7 and 10 be together would it be a good thing?
Oh no, they dont do gay
21.How about number 5 and 8?
Could be if races doesnt come between them
22.What is number 1 studying about?
Econ
23.When was the last time you had a chat with them?
Some everyday,some depends
24.Is number 4 a single?
Hell No
25.Talk something about number 2
She is in Taylor studying Hotel Management

Saturday, September 27, 2008

GG Boy Calvin B'Day...

Kinda rushing back from a movie Pathology which rated 3/5 from Sunway Pyramid with my GG boy Calvin.* winks*
So gotta rush back to MMu to pick the rest of the guys and I went for a quick change.
We planed to have dinner and the club as today (26/8) is my baby boy Bday...
CEO aka Yun Wai cam-whore with us in the car.


2nd attempt was not really nice as you can see Calv is not ready.
Finalized with my GF, Genie here.
the reflection of GG Boy as he always cam-shyIntroducing the driver of the day, Victor and the assistant driver, CEo
Reached Puchong area and everyone is being indecisive for which reast to eat. So kinda get piss off a little so end up chossing this Restoran Taiping Lang which is famous for nyoya food.

Peek-a-boo for the Taiping Lang's enviroment..It gives a 60 till 80an feeling.

So then Genie made an order od cincao jelly drink.***thumbs Up***



Everyone just loves it.


The delactable food arrived..

Overall the price is very resonable....We had our dinner for $68.80 for 5 person and each and everyone of us is so full.
So after the dinner, we headed to Sunway Pyramid again yes.Pictures on a total candid them.

I wonder what is Victor is looking. Is it his tummy or something else..



And Ceo checkin out something I dont really know.
Me and my girlfriend.
Me & him.



Finally end up in bowling...everyone is waiting for their turn.

Bday boy showing his bowling skills..and of cos he won the game.


Victor's smile shows that his bowling ball masuk longkang edi..


CAM-whore with my Darling..



After bowling, we headed off to Euphoria.We been like waited for 30 minutes but still the queue is killing me plus the look of these 3 guys sowing that they are indeed bored of waiting. We left the place and headed to Coco Banana.

This is what I get him for his Bday present..total hand made

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

QUALITY ''we'' TIME.

Heading to a destination,cyberia where we could kick back some time together, well indeed kinda sick with the canteen's hostel food that why.
Its kinda rare that everyone were enjoying some really special ''we'' time.
Darling,Genie and I just couldnt stop doing candid pictres of thsoe guys.

caught red-handed Victor which explain everything bout him.
He ought having a shy-cam today.
Not anymroe since he gave the look of the day.
Nah something real distracting...a hint a word start wif G***.
Granpa voted for best dressed for the night.*wink*
Finally for all those candid, time to take cam-whoring pic of us.
The 2nd attempt.
The 3rd attempt
check my skills on these shots...
Darling says that this picture makes her leg look so short.

After the dinner, went over to the cyberia's swimming pool....
A shot wif cray-ious leong
Apparently guys were doing sun-taning at night.
Again us by the pool...
Now is Darl's cam-shy


The guys were trying to do pyramid which is not so like.
Darl's cam-whore
Groupie pic without Darl cos she is Av-ing.
Random shot.
Dry VS Wet
Managing our e-image..
xxXXXXXXX unrated....
Finally the groupie picture.