About Me

Before embarking on anything,just a small description about myself.I'll keep it simple the better.I could called myself lucky for all de granted access i had from my lovely parent.Now struggling to understand my place in this world and yes life never be the same.

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Needed a Serious getaway from everything especially Books as I hav coming midterm on saturday.
Did i just fool u????????
haha me going out for movie wen everyone is studying for midterms???????
God, so soon im gonna get Phobia of books.
Or im gonna get a panic attack from facing books. Who knows???
ANywhere WE planned to catch a movie, Knowing.
-Calvin Christie-Cecilia Chui-
nah lots of ''C''.
Since hubb got no car, public transportation is our choice
ignored all those camwhored pic we got, cos we were trying hard to kill the time off & it was god damn boring for waiting for bus.
& that is why I hate public transportation lorxz...wtf man.
I think I can do stupid face lik this.
I pester hubb to follow exactly wat I do, but results: shown above. HE FAILED. I give a ''F''

Oh ya. Well hubb wanted to have Kenny Rodger aka healthy fastfood(according to hubb) for dinner.
Believe  it or not, in past 21years, this is my very first time I had Kenny Rodger.
Funny???????? Yea I kno.
Cos usually I go shopping, I wont fancy those kind of foods.
So i sit by & let hubb do the ordering.
Vanilla Muffin..OMG ur so rite. its Yummy-licious.
Chocoholic drink. ITS SUCKS.
yea I did say its SUCK.
It taste like TESCO's choco powder. ewwwww
the main course, Quarter Black pepper chicken.
Well I share wif hubb as I wanna hav french fries during de movie, hehe dats Y i take lil form him...
potato salad. Yummy.
I think I try to make one next time.

Okie show time.
Believe me, it was an awsome movie to watch.
It start with a group of student were asked to draw pic to be stored in a time capsule in 1959 & de time capsule would be remove after 50years, 2009.
One lil girl name lucinda came upon this prediction where she wrote numbers on the whole papers and after 50years Lucinda's drawing were given to Caleb.
Soon Caleb's dad found out that Caleb took school's de drawing back home & we to asked to return it next morning & when Caleb's dad found smt where he believe after de research, the num indicates about date& the total num of death......................
.................................................................................................................
.................................................................................................................
.............................................................................................................
enough of the elaboration, seriously it is a nice movie where it relates with environment, important of family members.

After the show, time to hit back of to campus.
yea we camwhored again cos we hav been waiting for bus about 40minutes. A!@#$%^&*(
opps Did I jsut scare u????????
pic of the day***muacks***

5 comments:

  1. awww, u guys are so cute.. :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha Yvone, u get one too SOON hehe
    if ur not choosy haha

    ReplyDelete
  3. hehe.. i have mine ;p so how have u been?

    ReplyDelete
  4. woot....which one is urs....hehe me wanna kepoh lil. been hectic.

    ReplyDelete
  5. hmmm c from me blog :) the only one. :D kepoh is good.

    ReplyDelete