About Me

Before embarking on anything,just a small description about myself.I'll keep it simple the better.I could called myself lucky for all de granted access i had from my lovely parent.Now struggling to understand my place in this world and yes life never be the same.

Thursday, July 30, 2009

The Dude & Dutchesssssss.
wanna go???????

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Gucci Fall Handbag collection






















So pretty, gosh.
But it is in Black, sign.
I would want something in colour other than Black(though it looks damn Sexy & Classy)

Monday, July 27, 2009

gosh Midterm in few hours time.
I have 2Midterm and a quiz this week.
Though not as hectic like Genie who currently have
4assingment submission,3midterms &2quiz.
But still I had lots in my mind
Hectic schedule lies ahead as midterms, quizes, assignements,
and I wan a grant for knock-out stage.

After this week, I could finally relax a lil cos I got a week holiday.
How exciting is that suppose to be??
I made up lots of plans with my baby gurls & him & someoneelse
But still after holiday there would be tons of pilling works on

I had been complaning I know that.
knocking off
tata

Sunday, July 26, 2009

Daddy's 52th bday

Mummy and 2friends of her held a partially successfully birthday party for Daddy's 52th with over 90++ humans^^
ouch here we are attending mia Daddy's 52th bday at Sai Kong.
we both were super early think around 530pm, cos we helped my mom to get the 3 tier stack birthday cake from KINGS( yea, cos daddy loves Pandan cake)
who are we??
SMILE ^^ cam whoring humans
me & him were pretty much boring & I ought to do pyramid,
hey I did the first pyramid Zzzzz LOL
Finally my sister, Samantha, who I had known her since kindergarten & we had go through up and down from primary to secondary till now. (* only we would know how tough is that*)
we were still standing strong here.
Not to mention she is also my daddy and mummy's god-daughter^^

she and her 3years bf WOW!!
and yea my brother's gay partner,
His name is BK.
my dad mistaken his name is PK aka PoK Kai
the resemblance of the sisterhood and the boyfriends

We basically we starving like a mad cow, cos since it is 830pm & I had been here since 530pm, you do the math.
Once food arrive, we eat like no body business. ahaha


Between the time interval, we went off back kitchen and get ready for the tier Cake

I was literally not helping ^^ cos Im busy taking pictures.
here we go, the 3tier cakes which consists of 3flavour= Blueberry, pandan & mocha cake.
&
My dad announce that he knew early cos Thanks to Samanth for wishings my dad Happy Burthday Once she arrived. @@
aiks
mom was lik "Samantha, You tell your Daddy HUH"^^
family ritual cake cutting with blessing for every each cut.
Mummy cut the cakes, And we /us/ youngsters distribute the cakes la.

After that the dark shallow arrive=mummy.
She is "HIGH" without consuming any alcohol @@
mummy here start dragging my bf to dance with her, my as you can see,
my bf ask me for HELP!!! hehe
Sorry le Hubby, I cant help you, you take care of yourself yea:)


NAH I GOT PROFF SEE.
herm you dance with my mom!!! my mom!!

Everything goes back to how they were. PHEW.
cam whore la HUmans







daddy's precious^^
Mumm with the god daughter and me!!

this is how I torture my mom, herm torture my bf!!!
this is what you get
9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 FUN!!

Ouch lets see who is the next victim???
AH LAM hahahaha
and my BF again.
and David
and Sam's bf, K Jun




my mom ask me to take pic with she & David, too bad
Im in charge !!! hahaa
ah Lam, David, Ian, Angelina

mummy push samantha away.
the funniest part was that K Jun introduce himself to mummy by saying.
- Hi my name is K JUn-
-My Surname is Tan-
-I live in ____________-
mom edi stopped him saying & we were laughing our ass off!! gosh



hug hug session with daddy.
doing old man dance while den ciao off to drink at Fitou@Desa Park City



see I told you that I will drink Orange Juice with NO vodka inside!!
beat me hahaha

Thursday, July 23, 2009

AGM of FOMS

I felt so lazy to blog already since I had change my templates for multiple times & that everything those HTTP stuff gone& finally get back to the origin templates that Im so lazy to put it all back those HTTP thingy.
ARGHHHH.

whatever, here I am aka club crasher crashing AGM of FOMS.^^
Im here to support my darlszzzz le.
I malas type le, so tengok gambar yea.







the newest "ada Jalan" couple

the "superhero" game
the impression game.
this is what Alex's fren had his impressionon.



and ltos moreeeee